Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,850

Plus 100 free spins on first deposit

Playamo Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

A $100 deposit at Playamo Casino can qualify for a 100% match, giving you a $100 bonus under the first-deposit offer. You also receive 100 free spins, while the bonus carries 50× wagering and an $8 maximum bet.

Playamo operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (0000091), the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities (ALSI-202508056-FI2), and New Brunswick TGC (0000002).

How a $100 deposit bonus works at Playamo Casino

The welcome offer is a 100% match bonus worth up to $1,850 on your first deposit. So, if you deposit $100, the matched bonus is $100, provided you use the promo code FIRSTDEP and meet the minimum deposit requirement of $20. Your bonus balance would then show $100 in bonus funds alongside your deposited money.

The offer also includes 100 free spins on a selected pokie. These spins are added as 20 per day over five consecutive days, rather than all at once. The exact slot for the spins is selected by the promotion.

TermDetails
Deposit example$100
Match rate100%
Bonus from $100 deposit$100
Maximum bonus$1,850
Free spins100, credited as 20 per day for 5 days
Promo codeFIRSTDEP

A $100 deposit is an example, not the maximum

The 100% match can apply to a first deposit up to the stated $1,850 bonus ceiling. The minimum deposit to claim the welcome offer is $20.

Casino Playamo also offers a second-deposit bonus of 50% up to $1,400 with code SECONDDEP. A Friday Reload gives 50% on deposits up to $250, plus 100 free spins on selected pokies, using code RELOAD. The Friday promotion is available every Friday.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?Make sure your deposit meets the minimum, enter FIRSTDEP and keep the $8 maximum bet in mind while wagering.

How to claim the $100 match and free spins

Claiming the offer is a short process. You need an account, a qualifying first deposit and the correct code. Take a moment to check the code before confirming the payment, because the first-deposit code is FIRSTDEP.

Create your account

Select Sign Up and enter the required information. You must be at least 18, or the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

Confirm your email

Open the confirmation message and click its link. This verifies the email connected to your account.

Choose your deposit

Enter $100 for the worked example, or another qualifying amount within the offer’s terms. The general minimum deposit is $10, while the welcome bonus minimum is $20.

Add the promotion code

Enter FIRSTDEP when claiming the first-deposit offer. Check the bonus details before completing the transaction.

Use the free spins as credited

The 100 free spins arrive as 20 spins per day over five days. They apply to a selected pokie.

Track your progress

Open My Account and then the Bonuses tab to see wagering progress and the current bonus status.

The account rules matter here. Only one account is allowed per user, IP address, computer or household. A duplicate account can lead to winnings and bonuses being forfeited. If you need help with registration or a Login issue, live chat and email support are available around the clock.

50× wagering: what your $100 bonus needs

The welcome and deposit bonuses have a wagering requirement of 50× the bonus amount. For a $100 bonus, that means $5,000 in qualifying wagers before the bonus funds can be withdrawn. The calculation uses the bonus, not the original $100 deposit.

ItemCalculationResult
Bonus received$100$100
Wagering multiplier50 × $100$5,000
Maximum bet while wageringPer bet$8
Cash-out windowFrom activation30 days

Pokies contribute 100% towards the requirement, so they are the most direct way to build wagering progress. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and other table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

  • Keep every bonus wager at or below $8 while the wagering requirement is active.
  • Use games with the contribution rate you expect; pokies contribute 100%, while several table categories contribute 5%.
  • Remember that wagering must be completed before bonus funds can be withdrawn.
  • Finish the requirement within 30 days of bonus activation.
  • Check the Bonuses tab to follow your progress.

The $8 maximum bet applies during bonus wagering

Bets above $8 while wagering the bonus can affect your promotion. Keeping each bet within the limit is the simple way to work through the terms.

The promotion has no maximum cashout limit on the welcome or deposit bonuses. Some promotions exclude high-variance pokies, so the individual offer terms still matter before you choose a game.

What you can play while working through the offer

Playamo Casino has over 3,500 pokies and games from more than 40 providers. The catalogue includes standard pokies, bonus buy slots, Megaways, Hold & Win titles, instant wins, bingo, jackpot games and live casino tables.

Popular pokie titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows and Starlight Princess. The live section includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice games and live shows, powered by Evolution Gaming.

  • Pokies contribute 100% to bonus wagering.
  • Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games contribute 5%.
  • Jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Demo mode lets you play games without real money.
  • Game results comply with RNG certification requirements.

The provider selection includes Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, BGaming, Playson, Booongo, Booming Games, Wazdan, Betsoft, Evoplay Entertainment and AvatarUX. Some provider games have restrictions for Australian players, so the games displayed in your account are the practical guide when choosing.

Deposits, withdrawals and the rules around your bonus

The general minimum deposit is $10. Card deposits are free and instant, with a minimum of $15 and a maximum of $6,000. Playamo supports AUD and other fiat currencies, as well as BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, BCH, USDT and BNB. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter.

Withdrawals are processed within up to 12 hours, with some completed in as little as 2 hours. Standard players have a daily withdrawal limit of $4,000, a weekly limit of $25,000 and a monthly limit of $50,000. Progressive jackpot winnings are paid in full without the standard instalment limits.

MethodProcessingLimits
Credit card1-3 banking daysMinimum $25, maximum $6,000
International bank transfer1-5 banking daysMinimum $250, maximum $4,000
BitcoinInstantMinimum 0.0001 BTC, maximum equivalent to €4,000
EthereumInstantMinimum 0.01 ETH, maximum equivalent to €4,000
General minimumDepends on method$10 or €10

Bonus funds must complete the wagering requirement before withdrawal. Account verification can be requested, and you have two weeks to provide documents after the request. Uploads are made through My Account > Documents in BMP, JPEG, JPG or PNG format, with a maximum file size of 2 MB.

Keep verification tidy before requesting a payout

The account must be verified when requested. Completing verification in advance can help speed up future withdrawals.

Choose your payment method before depositingCompare the minimums, limits and processing times for your preferred method, then use the bonus code during the deposit process.

Mobile access and support for bonus questions

A Progressive Web App is available on Android, iOS and Windows. To install it, open the casino in a mobile browser, press Add to Home screen and then choose Install in the pop-up window. The Playamo icon will appear on your device, and installation awards 10 free spins.

The PWA loads faster than the website and can send push notifications about new bonuses and special offers. It is a handy option if you want to check your bonus balance or payment details from your phone.

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, and email support is also available around the clock. Support languages include English, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Spanish and Japanese. You can also request temporary self-exclusion for a chosen period or permanent account closure through support.

The sensible approach is to treat the $100 deposit bonus as entertainment money, set a spending limit before you play and avoid chasing losses. Real-money games carry risk, and a promotion does not change that.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What do I receive with a $100 first deposit?

A $100 first deposit can receive a $100 match under the 100% welcome offer, plus 100 free spins. The spins are credited as 20 per day for five days.

What is the promo code for the first-deposit bonus?

Use FIRSTDEP for the 100% first-deposit match up to $1,850.

How much wagering is needed on a $100 bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore requires $5,000 in qualifying wagers.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while wagering any welcome or deposit bonus.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The cash-out window closes 30 days after the bonus is activated.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Is there a maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

There is no maximum cashout limit on the welcome or deposit bonuses, provided the wagering terms are completed.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are processed within up to 12 hours, with some completed in as little as 2 hours. The final time also depends on the payment method.